Finnish Open 2006

Finnish Open kuvia

Tulokset
Miehet A

1. kierros – 1st round
Magnus Eliasson SWE Bye
Pekka Kainulainen FIN – Janne Mikkilä FIN 21-12, 21-3, 15-21, 21-7, +35
Toni Kemppinen FIN – Mika Hasmats SWE 2-21, 21-7, 21-5, 9-11, +13
John O’Donnell ENG – Sami Lithenius FIN 21-12, 21-19, 21-8, 3-11, +16
Rickard Persson SWE – Sami Puhlin FIN 21-2, 7-21, 21-17, 13-12, +10
Henrik Håkansson SWE – Paul Linehan IRL 21-1, 21-8, 7-21, 21-2, +38
Markus Vahtola FIN – Henri Bruun FIN 21-5, 21-9, 10-21, 6-21, +2
Mikko Kärkkäinen FIN – Jonathan Foulds ENG 21-8, 21-14, 17-21, 21-11, +26
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Magnus Eliasson – Pekka Kainulainen 21-13, 17-21, 21-9, 6-12, +8
John O’Donnell – Toni Kemppinen 21-5, 9-21, 21-9, 6-1, +21
Rickard Persson – Henrik Håkansson 21-15, 21-10, 21-14, -, +24
Mikko Kärkkäinen – Markus Vahtola 21-18, 21-9, 21-9, -, +27
Välierät – Semifinals
Magnus Eliasson – John O’Donnell 21-11, 17-21, 21-17, 12-7, +15
Mikko Kärkkäinen – Rickard Persson 15-21, 21-9, 21-17, 12-7, +15
Pronssiottelu – Bronze
Rickard Persson – John O’Donnell 21-15, 20-21, 15-12, 3-0 rtd +3
Loppuottelu -. Final
Magnus Eliasson – Mikko Kärkkäinen 13-21, 21-14, 21-16, 18-12, +10

Plate
1. kierros – 1st round
Henri Bruun – Paul Linehan 21-7, 21-6, 4-21, 21-1, +32
Jonathan Foulds – Mika Hasmats 9-21, 14-21, 21-1, 25-23, +3
Välierät – Semifinals
Henri Bruun – Sami Puhlin 19-21, 20-21, 21-19, 21-16, +4
Sami Lithenius – Jonathan Foulds 20-21, 21-12, 3-21, 21-8, +10
Loppuottelu – Final
Henri Bruun – Sami Lithenius 20-21, 14-21, 21-9, 17-6, +15

Miehet B
1. kierros – 1st round
Olli Siira FIN – Patrick Rang EST 21-17, 9-21, 21-6, 21-10, +25
Antti Tyyskä FIN – Antti Saari FIN 21-10, 20-21, 21-11, 2-12, +10
Harri Antikainen FIN – Juha Wallenius FIN 21-5, 21-20, 21-2, -, +36
Marko Välimäki FIN – Lauri Larvus FIN 21-4, 21-12, 17-21, -, +22
2. kierros – 2nd round
Tommi Laine FIN – Petri Tokoi FIN 21-4, 17-21, 21-6, -, +28
Mikko Nissinen FIN – Olli Siira 15-21, 21-12, 11-21, 21-11, +3
Antti Tyyskä – Matti Karvonen FIN 21-9, 20-21, 15-21, 20-21, +4
Antti Jääskeläinen FIN – Joonas Heinonen FIN 7-21, 21-11, 21-4, 9-13, +9
Teemu Sainio FIN – Ari Eloranta FIN 21-17, 21-12, 21-10, -, +24
Esa Rusila FIN – Harri Antikainen 21-19, 21-15, 18-21, 20-21, +4
Marko Välimäki – Marko Sällinen FIN 21-20, 7-21, 21-8, 21-15, +6
Jarmo Vilhunen FIN – Marko Antila 9-21, 10-21, 21-2, 21-9, +8
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Mikko Nissinen – Tommi Laine 13-21, 21-13, 16-21, 21-8, +8
Antti Jääskeläinen – Antti Tyyskä 7-21, 21-6, 21-5, 5-3, +19
Teemu Sainio – Esa Rusila 19-21, 17-21, 21-10, 21-6, +20
Jarmo Vilhunen – Marko Välimäki 21-17, 21-15, 21-5, -, +26
Välierät – Semifinals
Antti Jääskeläinen – Mikko Nissinen w.o.
Teemu Sainio – Jarmo Vilhunen 14-21, 21-8, 17-21, 19-14, +8
Pronssiottelu -. Bronze
Jarmo Vilhunen – Mikko Nissinen w.o.
Loppuottelu -. Final
Teemu Sainio – Antti Jääskeläinen 20-21, 21-20, rtd

Plate
1. kierros – 1st round
Lauri Larvus – Mikko Sällinen 12-21, 8-21, 21-4, 21-8, +8
Matti Karvonen – Joonas Heinonen 9-21, 19-21, 21-11, 21-8, +9
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Antti Saari – Petri Tokoi 21-14, 9-21, 21-12, 18-15, +17
Juha Wallennius – Patrick Rang 21-9, 21-19, 21-5, 18-21, +33
Lauri Larvus – Matti Karvonen 15-21, 21-13, 16-21, 21-12, +4
Ari Eloranta – Marko Antila 10-21, 2-21, 21-5, 21-4, +3
Välierät – Semifinals
Antti Saari – Juha Wallenius 21-14, 21-15, 11-21, 19-11, +11
Lauri Larvus – Ari Eloranta 15-21, 18-21, 21-17, 21-15, +1
Loppuottelu – Final
Antti Saari – Lauri Larvus 21-14, 21-15, 11-21, 19-11, +11

Miehet C
1. kierros – 1st round
Tuomas Perkkiö FIN – Anthony de Carvalho USA 21-1, 21-9. 21-19, -,+34
Ville Puhlin FIN – Lauri Tyyskä FIN w.o.
Eero Larvus FIN – Olli Vartiainen FIN w.o.
Sami Parikka FIN – Timo Räisänen FIN 14-21, 21-2, 21-11, 10-21, +11
Antti Vesterinen FIN – Juho Niskanen FIN w.o.
Juha Salo FIN – Jarmo Olkkonen FIN 21-4, 18-21, 21-3, -, +32
Reima Wallin FIN – Roope Vääräniemi FIN w.o.
Mika Rantakangas FIN – Henrik Lustig FIN w.o.
Jouko Puustinen FIN – Kari Hakuli FIN 20-21, 21-14, 21-12, 20-21, +14
Tapio Ulkuniemi FIN – Erik Koponen FIN 21-10, 21-11, 21-5, -, +36
Petri Rantatupa FIN – Jari Lappi FIN 21-18, 21-15, 21-0, 20-21, +29
Jani Nieminen FIN – Ilkka Mäkelä FIN 21-20, 21-16, 21-8, 9-21, +17
Klaus Kerttula FIN – Marko Loukkaanhuhta FIN 19-21, 8-21, 21-20, 21-6, +1
Jukka Hartikainen FIN – Heino Kuuluvainen FIN 21-14, 15-21, 21-0, 8-21, +9
Toomas Vallikivi EST – Juha Antila FIN 21-11, 21-19, 21-4, -, +29
Markku Merta FIN – Mikko Pohjola FIN 8-21, 21-17, 21-1, 19-21, +9
2. kierros – 2nd round
Tuomas Perkkiö – Ville Puhlin 21-2, 21-20, 21-11, -,+30
Sami Parikka – Eero Larvus 17-21, 21-1, 21-8, 4-21, +12
Juha Salo – Antti Vesterinen 21-7, 7-21, 21-13, 13-7, +14
Mika Rantakangas – Reima Wallin 12-21, 21-13, 21-5, 14-21, +7
Tapio Ulkuniemi – Jouko Puustinen 21-8, 21-12, 5-21, 16-11, +9
Petri Rantatupa – Jani Nieminen 7-21, 21-9, 21-8, 12-21, +2
Jukka Hartikainen – Klaus Kerttula 19-21, 21-19, 21-2, 21-18, +22
Toomas Vallikivi – Markku Merta 16-21, 21-8, 21-17, 10-17, +5
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Tuomas Perkkiö – Sami Parikka 21-1, 4-21, 16-21, 7-0, +5 rtd
Mika Rantakangas – Juha Salo 8-21, 21-12, 13-21, 21-6, +3
Tapio Ulkuniemi – Petri Rantatupa 20-21, 21-13, 21-16, 10-10, +12
Toomas Vallikivi -Jukka Hartikainen 21-10, 21-8, 10-21, 9-21, +1
Välierät – Semifinals
Tuomas Perkkiö – Mika Rantakangas 21-1, 18-21, 16-21, 16-21, +7
Toomas Vallikivi – Tapio Ulkuniemi 21-18, 21-16, 21-10, 3-5, +17
Pronssiottelu – Bronze
Mika Rantakangas – Tapio Ulkuniemi 21-8, 21-13, 7-21, 21-10, +18
Loppuottelu -. Final
Tuomas Perkkiö – Toomas Vallikivi 21-5, 4-21, 6-21, 22-5, +1

Plate
1. kierros – 1st round
Ville Puhlin – Marko Loukkaanhuhta 21-16, 21-13, 21-13, -, +21
Mikko Pohjola – Ilkka Mäkelä 18-21, 21-8, 21-8, -, +23
Reima Wallin – Eero Larvus 21-3, 21-17, 9-21, 12-6, +16
Anthony de Carvalho – Jari Lappi 21-13, 21-19, 21-10, 20-21, +20
Heikki Kuuluvainen – Jarmo Okkonen 19-21, 21-2, 21-18, 21-14, +27
Erik Koponen – Timo Räisänen w.o.
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Ville Puhlin – Antti Vesterinen w.o.
Mikko Pohjola – Kari Hakuli 21-16, 21-14, 19-21, 19-21, +8
Reima Wallin – Anthony de Carvalho 21-7, 21-10, 21-10, -, +36
Heikki Kuuluvainen – Erik Koponen 21-9, 21-9, 21-16, 20-21, +18
Välierät – Semifinals
Mikko Pohjola – Ville Puhlin 21-16, 7-21, 21-14, 21-18, +1
Reima Wallin – Heikki Kuuluvainen 21-4, 6-21, 10-21, 21-10, +2
Loppuottelu – Final
Mikko Pohjola – Reima Wallin 15-21, 21-18, 21-8, 12-7, +15

Naiset A
1. kierros – 1st round
Lilian Druve SWE – Laura Lehtola FIN w.o.
Kati Kraaving EST – Reetta Markkanen FIN 21-13, 21-4, 21-1, 21-11, +55
Hanna Miestamo FIN – Mari Rantalainen FIN 21-13, 21-3, 21-3, -, +44
Susanna Lautala-Näykki FIN – Michaela Björnström FIN 21-5, 21-4, 21-16, 12-21, +29
Välierät – Semifinals
Kati Kraaving – Lilian Druve 14-21, 21-10, 21-5, w.o., +19
Hanna Miestamo – Susanna Lautala-Näykki 21-18, 10-21, 21-3, 12-19, +3
Pronssiottelu – Bronze
Susanna Lautala-Näykki – Lilian Druve 21-14, 16-21, 16-21, 21-9, +9
Loppuottelu – Final
Kati Kraaving – Hanna Miestamo 21-15, 21-4, 14-21, 13-21, +8

Plate
Michaela Björnström – Reetta Markkanen 15-21, 21-13, 21-7, 21-9, +28
Michaela Björnström – Mari Rantalainen 21-19, 21-10, 21-4, 21-8, +43
Reetta Markkanen – Mari Rantalainen 21-13, 21-6, 15-21, 21-19, +19

Miehet 45
1. kierros – 1st round
Harri Kilpinen FIN – Mika Valkonen FIN 21-7, 21-7, 11-21, 4-2, +20
Anders Lundström FIN – Hubert Fromlet SWE 21-3, 21-3, 21-2, 21-3, +73
Keijo Pellinen FIN – Pertti Vartiainen FIN 21-9, 21-4, 11-21, 11-21, +9
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
David Greatorex ENG – Harri Kilpinen 21-7, 19-21, 21-17, 6-11, +11
Anders Lundström – Timo Keskitalo FIN 21-5, 21-10, 11-21, 21-12, +26
Claes Hellgren SWE – Keijo Pellinen 16-21, 11-21, 21-12, 21-13, +2
Harri Peltola FIN – Peter Puhlin FIN 21-3, 21-14, 20-21, -, +24
Välierät – Semifinals
David Greatorex – Anders Lundström 6-21, 21-6, 15-21, 21-9, +6
Harri Peltola – Claes Hellgren 21-8, 21-6, 15-21, 15-21, +15
Pronssiottelu – Bronze
Anders Lundström – Claes Hellgren 21-10, 18.21, 21-12, 5-5, +17
Loppuottelu – Final
Harri Peltola – David Greatorex 21-15, 15-21, 21-14, 15-16, +6

Plate
Peter Puhlin – Timo Keskitalo 21-9, 21-5, 15-21, -, +22
Pertti Vartiainen – Peter Puhlin 21-17, 4-21, 21-15, 21,6, +8
Timo Keskitalo – Pertti Vartiainen 21-9, 11-21, 21-15, 21-17, +2

Miehet 55
Lohko – Pool
Sten Lindström – Risto Kumpulainen FIN 21-16, 18-21, 21-15, 14-6, +16
Sten Lindström FIN – Mikko Semeri FIN 21-6, 21-16, 21-10, -, +31
Sten Lindström FIN – Yrjö Solla FIN 21-6, 21-6, 21-6, -, +45
Risto Kumpulainen FIN – Mikko Semeri FIN 21-14, 15-21, 21-1, 1-2, +20
Risto Kumpulainen – Yrjö Solla 21-7, 21-18, 21-0, -, +38
Mikko Semeri – Yrjö Solla 21-13, 21-12, 21-6, +32

Joukkue A
Lohko A
Team Finland – Team Action 21-20, 21-6, 21-14, 21-3, +41
Team Finland – Pajulahti 21-10, 21-7, 21-8, 21-16, +43
Team Action – Pajulahti 21-1, 21-11, 21-20, -, +31
Lohko B
Hasmats / Persson – O’Donnell / Foulds 21-7, 21-7, 12-21, 21-19, +21
Hasmats / Persson – Team Anti 21-1, 21-12, 21-20, -, +30
O’Donnell / Foulds – Team Anti 21-4, 21-15, 21-15, 21-17, +33
5.-6.
Team Anti – Pajulahti 21-19, 17-21, 11-13 rtd
3.-4.
O’Donnell / Foulds – Team Action 13-21, 21-18, 21-11, 21-17, +1
Loppuottelu – Final
Team Finland – Hasmats / Persson 12-21, 21-6, 21-11, 21-14, +22

Joukkueiden kokoonpanot
Team Finland – Mikko Kärkkäinen / Toni Kemppinen
Team Action – Markus Vahtola / Tommi Laine
Pajulahti – Pertti Vartiainen / Janne Piitulainen
Team Anti – Harri Antikainen / Juho Antila

Joukkue B
1. kierros – 1st round
Oululahti – Team Taxi 21-18, 21-15, 21-16, 8-21, +1
Perkkiö/Pohjola – ZiguliZaguli 21-6, 11-21, 21-18, 21-11, +18
Team Force – Trio Forrester 21-13, 21-6, 21-20, 21-16, +29
RyRy – RUK 21-11, 20-21, 7-21, 21-9, +7
Puolivälierät – Quarterfinals
Kielletty hedelmä – Oululahti 21-10, 21-14, 21-3, -, +36
Perkkiö / Pohjola – Hojaa 21-12, 21-20, 16-21, 21-13, +13
Team Force – Team Puhke 21-14, 21-16, 21-16, 8-5, +20
Teho – RyRy 20-21, 21-17, 21-11, 9-16, +6
Välierät – Semifinals
Kieletty hedelmä – Perkkiö / Pohjola 17-21, 20-21, 21-7, 13-13, +9
Teho – Team Force 20-21, 21-12, 21-14, 7-11, +11
Pronssiottelu – Pos. 3-4
Team Force – Perkkiö / Pohjola 13-21, 21-4, 21-8, -, +22
Loppuottelu – Final
Teho – Kielletty hedelmä 14-21, 21-11, 21-13, 11-7, +15

Plate
Välierät – Semifinals
Team Puhke – Hojaa 12-21, 21-18, 21-5, 13-12, +11
RUK – Team Forrester 21-8, 21-7, 21-8, 10-21, +29
Loppuottelu – Final
RUK – Team Puhke 21-17, 21-9, 19-21, 19-21, +12

Joukkueiden kokoonpanot
Teho – Valtteri Aulin / Harri Kilpinen
Kielletty hedelmä – Kari Hukkanen / Antti Saari
Team Force – Martti Vottonen / Tapio Ulkuniemi
Oululahti – Jari Lappi / Klaus Kerttula
Hojaa – Jani Nieminen / Tapio Saari
Team Puhke – Peter Puhlin / Timo Keskitalo
RyRy – Mikko Nissinen / Joonas Heinonen
Team Taxi – Roope Vääräniemi / Olli Vartiainen
ZiguliZaguli – Juha Aaltonen / Juha Teivainen
Trio Forrester – Jorma Mäkipää / Atte Niemi
RUK – Keijo Pellinen / Simo Posti-Ahokas

Share on Facebook

Vastaa